Olive Oil

Common Name: Olive Oil INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil Soap INCI: Sodium Olivate Major Properties:   Olive oil has been used for countless years as an antioxidant and as a skin softener. It’s moderately high in Vitamin E and K, and loaded with polyphenols, and various fatty acids like; oleic acid, linoleum acid. It is a heavier and slower... Continue Reading →

WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: